Schedule 2017

Week One: 

Tuesday July 11th: Ballet Class with Luis Torres 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Luis Torres 8:00pm-9:30

Wednesday July 12th: Modern Technique with Mimmo Miccolis 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Mimmo Miccolis 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Thursday July 13th: Ballet Class with Luis Torres 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Luis Torres 8:00pm-9:30

Friday July 14th: Modern Technique with Edward Franklin 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Edward Franklin 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Saturday July 15th: Ballet Class with Florian Rouiller 2:00pm-3:30pm

Contemporary Choreography with Florian Rouiller 3:30pm-4:30pm

Pas de Deux with Alvaro Palau 4:30pm-6:00pm

Week Two:

Tuesday July 18th: Ballet Class with Elizabeth Gaither 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Elizabeth Gaither 8:00pm-9:30

Wednesday July 19th: Modern Technique with Mimmo Miccolis 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Mimmo Miccolis 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Thursday July 20th: Ballet Class with Elizabeth Gaither 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Elizabeth Gaither 8:00pm-9:30

Friday July 21st: Modern Technique with Edward Franklin 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Edward Franklin 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Saturday July 22nd: Ballet Class withAaron Jackson  1:00pm-2:30pm

Contemporary Choreography with Florian Rouiller 2:30pm-3:30pm

Pas de Deux with Alvaro Palau 3:30pm-5:00pm

Week Three:

Tuesday July 25th: Ballet Class with Ani Boer 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Ani Boer 8:00pm-9:30

Wednesday July 26th: Modern Technique with Mimmo Miccolis 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Mimmo Miccolis 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Thursday July 27th: Ballet Class with Ani Boer 6:15pm-7:45pm

Variations & Repertorie with Ani Boer 8:00pm-9:30

Friday July 28th: Modern Technique with Edward Franklin 6:15pm-7:30pm

Modern Choreography with Edward Franklin 7:30-8:15pm

Salsa with Courtney Slaten 8:30pm-9:30pm

Saturday July 29th: Ballet Class with Alvaro Palau 11:00am-12:30pm

Tech run 12:30pm-4:00pm

Show Run Through 4:00pm-6:00pm

Sunday July 30th: Performance Warm-up 10am-11am

Dress Rehearsal 12:00pm-1:30pm

Show at 3:00pm

Master Classes

Ballet - Modern - Pilates for dancers - Yoga for dancers - Stretch class - Partnering - Variations and pointe work - Casino Rueda Cubana

Hours of operation:

Adult Summer Intensive
July 11 - July 30
Tuesday - Friday
6:15pm-9:30pm
Saturdays
2:00pm-6:00pm

Location

4618 14th Street, NW
Dance Loft 14, 2nd floor
Washington DC, 20011

Contact

16-phone +(202) 285-0470
16-emailWashingtonDanceDC@gmail.com
16-facebookWashington Dance DC
16-instagram @washingtondancedc
Facebook
TWITTER
Instagram